Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mia Tyler
Advertisement
Mia Tyler info
Born: 22 December, 1978
Birth Name: Mia Abagale Tallarico
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Dave Buckner (26 October 2003 – 2005) (divorced)
Known for: A Little Bit of Lipstick , People Are Dead , Rush Hour 3 , The Gruesome Death of Tommy Pistol (video) and more.
Watch movies with Mia Tyler online
Movie Year
Rush Hour 3 Rush Hour 3 2007
Mia Tyler biography

This block contains the information about Mia Tyler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mia Abigail Tyler was born in December 1978 in Hannover, which is a small city located in the New Hampshire. She was the daughter of the front man in the Aerosmith band, and also she was the sister of Liv Tyler. Mia is suffering from the weight excess, but it even helped her to build a carrier in the world of fashion. While performing in an independent movie she decided to follow the words of one of her friends w ho advised her to start carrier in the fashion industry that is how she became a model. Mia performed a supporting role in a few famous movies, including “Rush Hour 3”. The majority time of her childhood she spent in a place that was situated nearby Lake Sunapee. Her parents divorced in 1987 that is why she stayed with her mother in New Hampshire, till 1990 when she moved to New York. Later her mother brain tumor started progressing that is why she died in 2002. Mia was near her till the last breath. In her mother’s memory she made a tattoo of a Celtic Christ on her hand that was the same tattoo her mother had. It is interesting to know that Mia has a passion for tattoos, as she together with her fiancé Dave Buckner made a tattoo in the place there were supposed to be their engagement rings. Also Mia pierced her tongue for a few times. Later she will mention of it in her autobiography book.
Where Mia Tyler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mia Tyler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mia Tyler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mia Tyler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mia Tyler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rush Hour 3 - Marsha $140M 2007 $49.1M $140M
The Gruesome Death of Tommy Pistol (video) - Cheese Grater Face $50K 2010
A Little Bit of Lipstick - Laura Simon 2000
People Are Dead - The Body Snatcher, Associate Producer 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Paradis photo Vanessa Paradis
December 22, 1972
Saint-Maur-des-Fossйs, Val-de-Marne, France
Chris Carmack photo Chris Carmack
December 22, 1980
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hector Elizondo photo Hector Elizondo
December 22, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Brooke Nevin photo Brooke Nevin
December 22, 1982
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
G. Hannelius photo G. Hannelius
December 22, 1998
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page