pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Adamthwaite
Michael Adamthwaite
Advertisement
Michael Adamthwaite info
Born: 1 September, 1981
Birth Name: Michael David Adamthwaite
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Michael Adamthwaite, Michael D. Adamthwaite, Michael Adamthawaite
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Walking Tall , Eight Below , Chaos , 88 Minutes , New Moon and more.
Watch movies with Michael Adamthwaite online
Michael Adamthwaite biography

This block contains the information about Michael Adamthwaite and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael David Adamthwaite, was born in North York, Toronto, on September 1, 1981. he attended various schools across Canada and some in England, as his father David was a naval officer and was subject to frequent moves. While in England Michael won the role of a streetwise bully in the BBC mini-series Little Lord Fauntleroy. He also participated in many community theater shows in Victoria, where he spent the bulk of his youth. For ten years he was a part of the PACE musicals.
Where Michael Adamthwaite born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Adamthwaite was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Adamthwaite was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Adamthwaite filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Adamthwaite acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Walking Tall - Burke $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
New Moon - Chet $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Eight Below - Wharf Boat Captain $40M 2006 $25M $81.6M
88 Minutes - Fireman #2 $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Chaos - Sniper #1 (as Michael Adamthawaite) $12M 2005
Black Christmas - Santa $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Like Mike 2: Streetball (video) - Dalton $5M 2006
Hardwired - Director $5M 2009
The Sandlot 3 (video) - Dodger Pitcher $4M 2007
Numb - Thug $3.3M 2007
Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (video) - Agent #1 2010
When Jesse Was Born (short) - Sylvain LeCroix 2005
Hulk Vs. (video) - Balder (voice) 2009
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (video) - The Laughing Man (voice: English version) 2005
Ashes Fall (short) - Peacekeeper 2007
The Wild Guys - Clyde 2004
Walk All Over Me - Isaac 2007
Spasm - Dave 2001
Yoroiden Samurai Trooper: Kikфtei densetsu (video) - Mukala 1989
Merutiransв (video) - Freighter Crewmember (voice: English version) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Speedman photo Scott Speedman
September 1, 1975
London, England, UK
James Rebhorn photo James Rebhorn
September 1, 1948
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Mireille Enos photo Mireille Enos
September 1, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Zendaya photo Zendaya
September 1, 1996
Oakland, California, USA
Zoe Lister Jones photo Zoe Lister Jones
September 1, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page