demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Angarano
Michael Angarano
Advertisement
Michael Angarano info
Born: 3 December, 1987
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Angarano
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Mikey / Angie
Also Known As: Michael Angarano, Michael Argarno
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Almost Famous , Sky High , The Forbidden Kingdom , Music of the Heart , Seabiscuit and more.
Michael Angarano biography

This block contains the information about Michael Angarano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Angarano was born in December 1987 in Brooklyn. He is a famous American actor. His parents were Doreen and Michael Angarano, who were of Italian origin; he also has a younger brother and sister, whose names are Erica and Andrew, and an elder sister Christen. His family owns and leads four successful dance studio in New York and Los Angeles, which were named “The Reflections of the dance”, where Doreen is teaching and leading, Christen is simply teaching, and Erica is dancing. Angarano graduated the Crispi Carmelite High School in 2005 and currently he lives in Los Angeles. On the television he appeared when he was young, after performing his roles in such “Another World” TV show, in “The Pretender” movie, and in “the way the world is spinning around” and in many, many others. Since he was twelve he started getting some more difficult roles, in this period he performed the main role in the TV drama “The Secrets of Arnaud family”. Also some serious work was demanded from the young actor in 1999 in performing a role in a music drama by Wes Craven “The heart’s music” where he performed the role of seven years old son of Meryl Streep’s character. On filming of that movie needed to be able to play on violin, he is playing violin in one TV show till current
Where Michael Angarano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Angarano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Angarano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Angarano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Angarano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Seabiscuit - Young Red Pollard $87M 2003 $20.9M $120M
Almost Famous - Young William $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
The Forbidden Kingdom - Jason Tripitikas $55M 2008 $21.4M $51.9M
Sky High - Will Stronghold $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Music of the Heart - Nick at 7 $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
Lords of Dogtown - Sid $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (video) - Little Super Dave $15M 2000
Red State - Actor $4M 2011
Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure (video) - Nick (as Michael Argarno) $3M 1999
Black Irish - Cole McKay $3M 2007 $6.9K $6.9K
Little Secrets - Philip $2.5M 2001 $192K $405K
The Bondage - Charlie, Second Unit Director $1.7M 2006
Speak - Dave Petrakis $1M 2004
Childhood's End - 1st Boy $600K 1997
The Final Season - Mitch Akers 2007 $664K $1.41M
I'm Not Rappaport - 3-Yr-old Cowboy 1996 $26K $223K
For Richer or Poorer - Sammy Yoder 1997 $6.02M $31.6M
The Brainiacs.com - Matt Tyler 2000
River Red - Young Tom 1998 $2.2K $2.2K
Dear Wendy - Freddie 2005 $8.22K $23.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Steve Harris photo Steve Harris
December 3, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Daryl Hannah photo Daryl Hannah
December 3, 1960
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page