Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Arata
Michael Arata
Advertisement
Michael Arata info
Born: 23 February, 1966
Also Known As: Michael Arata, Michael P. Arata
Known for: Ray , Just My Luck , Autopsy , Deja Vu , Runaway Jury and more.
Watch movies with Michael Arata online
Michael Arata biography

This block contains the information about Michael Arata and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Has studied acting with Eli Wallach, Sir Derek Jacobi, Rosemary Harris, and Ben Kingsley.

Has acted in and produced scores of stage productions, including works at the annual Tennessee Williams Festival in New Orleans and Shakespeare in City Park in New Orleans.

Played college football at Tulane University, and graduated from Tulane Law School.

Owns and operates Voodoo Production Services, LLC with fellow New Orleanian Jerry Daigle.
Where Michael Arata born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Arata was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Arata was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Arata filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Arata acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deja Vu - Reporter $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
Runaway Jury - Raines $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Ray - Cop #4 $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
Just My Luck - Truck Driver (uncredited) $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Autopsy - Executive Producer $15M 2008
The Pool Boys - Doug's Dad, Executive Producer $15M 2010
Crazy in Alabama - Photographer $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Night of the Demons - Louis Devereaux, Producer $10M 2009
The Badge - Gov. Joe Breraton $6M 2002
Shooting Gallery (video) - Lawyer Type, Executive Producer $6M 2005
Deal - Passerby, Producer $5M 2008 $35.3K $57.2K
At Last - Chris $2.5M 2005
New Orleans, Mon Amour - Producer $2M 2008
In - Ronnie $350K 2010
The People's Story (documentary) - Executive Producer $100K 2000
Above & Beyond - Stan 2001
Undercover Blues - Party Guest 1993 $12.4M
Malpractice - Doug 2001
Glory Road - Sports Reporter 2006 $16.9M $42.6M
Tempted - David Crabbe 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patricia Richardson photo Patricia Richardson
February 23, 1951
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Marie-Josée Croze photo Marie-Josée Croze
February 23, 1970
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Aziz Ansari photo Aziz Ansari
February 23, 1983
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Dakota Fanning photo Dakota Fanning
February 23, 1994
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Kristin Davis photo Kristin Davis
February 23, 1965
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page