trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Bentt
Michael Bentt
Advertisement
Michael Bentt info
Born: 4 September, 1965
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Michael Bentt, Michael A. Bentt, Michael Bent, Mike Bentt, Felix 'Rhygin' Pimentel, Felix 'Ryghin' Pimentel
Spouse: Lisa Bourne (01 September 2002 – present)
Known for: Public Enemies , Million Dollar Baby , Collateral , Ali , Hollywood Homicide and more.
Watch movies with Michael Bentt online
Movie Year
Final Sale Final Sale 2011
Michael Bentt biography

This block contains the information about Michael Bentt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in London, England, to Jamaican parents and raised in Queens, New York,Michael attended Northhampton College in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania after retiring from boxing. Studied journalism and acting. As Northampton's first Artist-in-Residence played the title role of 'Othello' in the colleges 2003 production.

Michael was the subject of Anna Deavere Smith's "Skipping Rope," which was part of her evening of 'journalistic portraits and sketches' at New York City's Carnegie Hall.
Where Michael Bentt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Bentt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Bentt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Bentt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Bentt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ali - Sonny Liston $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
Public Enemies - Herbert Youngblood $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Hollywood Homicide - Club Security Guard $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
Collateral - Fever Bouncer (as Michael A. Bentt) $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
Million Dollar Baby - Boxer (uncredited), Stunts (as Michael A. Bentt) $30M 2004 $180K $100M
Dark Blue - Officer Clay (as Michael A. Bentt) $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Girlfight - Fight Pro $1M 2000 $198K $1.52M
Fighting Tommy Riley - Mosley $200K 2005 $5.2K $5.2K
Redemption (short) - Peanut $195K 2009
Niche (short) - David $65K 2002
State Property 2 - Biggis (El Plaga) 2005 $757K $1.68M
Final Sale - Sergeant Willis 2011
The Neighbor - L.A. Sheriff 2007
Broken (short) - Creative Producer 2006
Blue - Mr. Parker 2009
Black People Hate Me and They Hate My Glasses (short) - Supreme 2000
El padrino - Loc N Load (uncredited) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Di Maggio
September 4, 1968
North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Carter Jenkins photo Carter Jenkins
September 4, 1991
Tampa, Florida, USA
Noah Taylor photo Noah Taylor
September 4, 1969
London, England, UK
Jason David Frank
September 4, 1973
Covina, California, USA
Khandi Alexander photo Khandi Alexander
September 4, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page