Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Biehn
Michael Biehn
Advertisement
Michael Biehn info
Born: 31 July, 1956
Birth Name: Michael Connell Biehn
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Mike / Mick
Spouse: Jennifer Blanc (13 April 2009 – present)
Gina Marsh (01 January 1988 – 03 March 2008) (divorced) 2 children
Carlene Olson (11 July 1980 – 14 July 1987) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Michael Biehn biography

This block contains the information about Michael Biehn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Biehn is an American actor. He was born on July 31, 1957. Michael’s native city is Anniston, state Alabama in the United States of America. Michael Biehn used to play heroic supermen, for example, in such movies as: “Terminator”, “Aliens”. Also he used to play villains and psychopaths, for example, “The Abyss”, “Tombstone”. Last year Michael Bean was asked whether he had an idol among the actors, and he replied: "Michael Kaine". He is the very example, because Michael’s idol got his second “Oscar”. But all the 1990s he only imitated his idol. Michael participated just in bad projects and chose the side of the rounds of potential hits. The peak of his bad luck can be considered the day when he refused to appear in "Suspicious persons", this was the role that brought "Oscar" to Kevin Spacey! In recent years, Biehn plays a lot. But in the big-budget films he falls to only a small role (as, for example, in "The Rock") and he plays in film class "B". The most interesting thing is that he has worked recently on television and the brightest of his television work was a starring role in TV series "The Magnificent Seven".
Where Michael Biehn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Biehn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Biehn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christina Cox photo Christina Cox
July 31, 1971
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Eve Best photo Eve Best
July 31, 1971
London, England, UK
Dean Cain photo Dean Cain
July 31, 1966
Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
B.J. Novak photo B.J. Novak
July 31, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Rico Rodriguez photo Rico Rodriguez
July 31, 1998
College Station, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page