jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Boatman
Michael Boatman
Advertisement
Michael Boatman info
Born: 25 October, 1964
Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Michael Boatman, Michael Patrick Boatman
Spouse: Myrna Forney (28 November 1992 – present) 4 children
Awards: 6 nominations
Known for: Three Chris's , The Pool Boys , And Then Came Love , Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult , The Peacemaker and more.
Michael Boatman biography

This block contains the information about Michael Boatman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Patrick Boatman was born on October 25, 1964 in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA. While growing up in the Chicago, Illinois area, Boatman developed an interest in acting that led him to enroll in Western Illinois University's theatre program. After performing in a variety of plays that included A Midsummer Night's Dream, Purlie Victorious, and The Seagull, Boatman earned a Bachelor of Arts degree in 1986.
Where Michael Boatman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Boatman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Boatman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Boatman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Boatman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Peacemaker - CPN Beach $50M 1997 $12.3M $41.3M
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult - Clinic Nurse (scenes deleted) $30M 1994 $51.1M
The Pool Boys - Donovan Tucker $15M 2010
And Then Came Love - Ted $989K 2007
Three Chris's - Walter Wayne 2010
The Glass Shield - Johnny 'J.J.' Johnson 1994 $3.31M
My Father's Will - Lorence 2009
Running on Empty - Spaulding 1988 $2.84M
Kalamazoo? - Special Angel Albert 2006 $9.38K $53.6K
Hamburger Hill - Pvt. Ray Motown (as Michael Patrick Boatman) 1987 $13.8M
Inside Out (short) - Katherine's Therapist 2010
Unbecoming Age - Robert 1992
Walking to the Waterline - Marshall the Mover 1998
Woman Thou Art Loosed - Todd 2004 $2.33M $6.88M
Killing of Wendy - Detective Blake 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Goldberg photo Adam Goldberg
October 25, 1970
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sarah Thompson photo Sarah Thompson
October 25, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mehcad Brooks photo Mehcad Brooks
October 25, 1980
Austin, Texas, USA
Mathieu Amalric photo Mathieu Amalric
October 25, 1965
Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page