Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael C. Hall
Michael C. Hall
Advertisement
Michael C. Hall info
Born: 1 February, 1971
Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Michael C. Hall, Michael Hall
Spouse: Jennifer Carpenter (31 December 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)
Amy Spanger (01 May 2002 – 2006) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 8 wins & 26 nominations
Known for: The Edge of Things (documentary) , Peep World , Gamer , Paycheck and more.
Watch movies with Michael C. Hall online
Michael C. Hall biography

This block contains the information about Michael C. Hall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael C. Hall is an American actor mostly known for performing Dexter Morgan, in “Dexter” TV show. Michael Hall was born in February 1971 in North Carolina. He graduated high school in Richmond. Later he went to New York in order to get a new degree in art. His carrier has started in 1999 when Sam Mendes invited him to play in his musical “Cabaret”. Later Michael Hall performed in “Six Feet Under”. For the work under this movie he was nominated with “Emmy” award. In 2003 he performed in “Paycheck”. In September 2009 was released “Gamer”. The action of this movie is in the nearest future than the all humanity got stuck in online computer games. In 2002 he got married with Emmy Spanger. In 2006 the couple divorced because of difference in characters. At New Year’s Eve in 2008 he secretly got married with Jennifer Carpenter (she is performing Deborah Morgan’s role in “Dexter”). In January 2010 was released the information that the actor is going through curing of Hodgkin lymphoma, the cancer is in remission stage. Later his wife announced that he completely cured. And at the beginning of 2011, the couple broke up, and the representatives of both actors confirmed the information that they are not living with each other for a few months.
Where Michael C. Hall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael C. Hall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael C. Hall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael C. Hall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael C. Hall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Paycheck - Agent Klein $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
Gamer - Ken Castle 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
The Edge of Things (documentary) - Executive Producer 2009
Peep World - Jack 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rebecca Creskoff photo Rebecca Creskoff
February 1, 1971
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Max Ryan photo Max Ryan
February 1, 1967
England, UK
Rachelle Lefevre photo Rachelle Lefevre
February 1, 1979
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Bill Mumy photo Bill Mumy
February 1, 1954
San Gabriel, California, USA
Linus Roache photo Linus Roache
February 1, 1964
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page