Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Callan
Advertisement
Michael Callan info
Born: 22 November, 1935
Birth Name: Martin Calinieff
Height: 1,82 m
Nickname: Mickey
Also Known As: Michael Callan, Mickey Callan, Mickey Calin
Spouse: Patricia Harty ( 1967 – ?) (divorced)
Carlyn Chapman ( 1960 – 1967) (divorced) 2 daughters
Karen Malouf (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: The Magnificent Seven Ride! , They Came to Cordura , Stuck on You , Leprechaun 3 (video) , 13 West Street and more.
Michael Callan biography

This block contains the information about Michael Callan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Callan is a famous actor who has started his career in the stand up comedy genre, at that period of time he was using all kind of pen names, like for example Michael Calinieff and many others. Beside being an actor he is also a singer and a dancer. He has managed to get his own place in the comedy genre, due to his charismatic character and the ability to joke and laugh upon himself. Michael performs mostly on the television.
Where Michael Callan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Callan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Callan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Callan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Callan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuck on You - Fox Prexy $55M 2003 $9.41M $33.8M
They Came to Cordura - Pvt. Andrew Hetherington $4M 1959
Leprechaun 3 (video) - Mitch $1.2M 1995
13 West Street - Chuck 1962
The Magnificent Seven Ride! - Noah Forbes 1972
Pepe - Dancer 1960
Double Exposure - Adrian Wilde, Producer 1983
The Flying Fontaines - Rick Rias 1959
Bon Voyage! - Nick O'Mara 1962
Chained Heat - Martin 1983
Because They're Young - Griff Rimer 1960
The Interns - Dr. Alec Considine 1962
Freeway - Lt. Boyle 1988 $143K
Cat Ballou - Clay Boone 1965
The Victors - Eldridge 1963
The Last Road - Actor 1997
Gidget Goes Hawaiian - Eddie Horner 1961
The New Interns - Dr. Alec Considine 1964
The Cat and the Canary - Paul Jones 1978
Mysterious Island - Herbert Brown 1961
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Gilliam photo Terry Gilliam
November 22, 1940
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Scarlett Johansson photo Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page