trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Copon
Michael Copon
Advertisement
Michael Copon info
Born: 13 November, 1982
Birth Name: Michael Sowell Copon
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Power Rangers Time Force: Dawn of Destiny (video) , Night of the Demons , Power Rangers Time Force: The End of Time (video) , Dark House , The Scorpion King: Rise of a Warrior (video) and more.
Watch movies with Michael Copon online
Michael Copon biography

This block contains the information about Michael Copon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Souel Kopon is an actor, model and singer, born in November 1982 in Virginia. His father was Filipinos and his mother was of German descent. A few months after finishing the Deep Creek High School, in 2001, Michael was invited by producers Fox channel, to perform in “Power Rangers” which was a TV show for the kids. He played the Blue Ranger Lucas. Michael could not believe his own eyes, when he realized how quickly he was able to grow from a player in a high school football team into the popular actor and model. People in his hometown in Virginia describe Michael as a wonderful person, a little shy and religious, but pretty good that is why at home it was no surprise his success and achievements. One of his most famous roles was the role of Felix Taggaro in youth drama “One Tree Hill”. Also he performed in such popular TV shows as “The clinic”, “Reno 911” (Reno 911), and in “That's so like Raven”. Since 2006, Michael performs in “Beyond the Break” TV show. In addition to acting talent in Michael showed up a singing talent as well. He won the contest “But Can They Sing?” on VH1 channel, and is now busy in the studio recording his solo album. In 2005 he was listed in the “Top 50 most beautiful bachelors on the planet” according to “People” magazine.
Where Michael Copon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Copon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Copon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Copon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Copon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night of the Demons - Dex $10M 2009
Dark House - Greg 2009
Power Rangers Time Force: Dawn of Destiny (video) - Lucas Kendall/Blue Time Force Ranger 2002
The Scorpion King: Rise of a Warrior (video) - Mathayus 2008
Power Rangers Time Force: The End of Time (video) - Lucas Kendall/Blue Time Force Ranger 2002
Bring It On: In It to Win It (video) - Penn 2007
Power Rangers Time Force - Quantum Ranger: Clash for Control (video) - Lucas Kendall/Blue Time Force Ranger 2001
BoyBand - Brad 2010
Dishdogz - Palmer 2005
All You've Got - Artie Sanchez 2006
Power Rangers Time Force: Photo Finish (video) - Lucas Kendall/Blue Time Force Ranger 2001
Elevator (short) - Hot Guy at Party 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Devon Bostick photo Devon Bostick
November 13, 1991
Canada
Chris Noth photo Chris Noth
November 13, 1954
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Joe Mantegna photo Joe Mantegna
November 13, 1947
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jordan Bridges photo Jordan Bridges
November 13, 1973
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Frances Conroy photo Frances Conroy
November 13, 1953
Monroe, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page