Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Cotten
Advertisement
Michael Cotten info
Born: 25 January, 1950
Also Known As: Michael Cotten, The Tubes
Known for: Cracking Up , Xanadu and more.
Where Michael Cotten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Cotten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Cotten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Cotten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Cotten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Xanadu - Member of The Tubes $20M 1980 $10.2M
Cracking Up - Actor (as The Tubes) 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Leigh Taylor-Young photo Leigh Taylor-Young
January 25, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Mia Kirshner photo Mia Kirshner
January 25, 1975
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page