Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Michael Cudlitz
Michael Cudlitz
Advertisement
Michael Cudlitz info
Born: 29 December, 1964
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Michael Cudlitz, Michale Cudlitz
Spouse: Rachel Cudlitz (? – present) 2 children
Known for: Sex Drive , Forces of Nature , Surrogates , The Negotiator , Running Scared and more.
Watch movies with Michael Cudlitz online
Michael Cudlitz biography

This block contains the information about Michael Cudlitz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Cudlitz was born in December 1964. He is a famous American actor. He can be seen in a famous drama TV show “Southland” which was shown on the HBO channel. He was born on the Long Island, and grew up in the Lakewood City in the state of New Jersey. He was studying in the Californian University of Arts. While performing in the TV shows he met a special woman. Later this woman- Rachel, has become his wife, and bore him two children. She was the main support for him and also for the sake of their family she left the stage in order to dedicate herself completely to the sake of their family. His debut role was in 1989 that was a role of a simple boy Scotty who was born in the wrong time and in the wrong place. It was a small role, but it helped him being noticed by various producers and agents. After that he was invited to perform a detective in a criminal TV show, called “CSI New York”. Later it became his ample of performance, mostly due to the born charisma and masculinity which are ones of his main qualities. Not a long time ago he was offered to perform the main role of a colonel in a new popular TV show. The actor most of all likes spending time in the gym, or playing basketball with his children. Also he enjoys all the moments that he can spent with his lovely wife.
Where Michael Cudlitz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Cudlitz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Cudlitz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Cudlitz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Cudlitz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Surrogates - Colonel Brendon $80M 2009 $14.9M $38.5M
Forces of Nature - Bartender $75M 1999 $13.5M $52.9M
The Negotiator - Palermo $50M 1998 $10.2M $44.5M
Sex Drive - Rick $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Running Scared - Sal 'Gummy Bear' Franzone $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Grosse Pointe Blank - Bob Destepello $15M 1997 $6.87M $28M
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story - Tad Overton $14M 1993 $35.1M
Savage - Spillane $5M 1996
Rogue River - Sherrif Boyd, Associate Producer $2M 2010
Satin - Kip Tanner $1.5M 2010
Follow the Bitch - Ty $120K 1996
Welcome to the Neighborhood - George 2003
The Liars' Club - Jimbo 1993
Crystal Ball (short) - Scottie 1989
Small Change (short) - Gary 1999
Crossing Over - San Pedro ICE Processing Agent 2009 $77.4K $454K
Stolen - Jonas 2009 $1.39K $7.31K
D3: The Mighty Ducks - Cole 1996 $6.17M $22.9M
Tenure - Tim 2009
A River Runs Through It - Chub 1992 $43.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny McBride photo Danny McBride
December 29, 1976
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
Jude Law photo Jude Law
December 29, 1972
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Jennifer Ehle photo Jennifer Ehle
December 29, 1969
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Ted Danson photo Ted Danson
December 29, 1947
San Diego, California, USA
Katherine Moennig photo Katherine Moennig
December 29, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page