jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Ealy
Michael Ealy
Advertisement
Michael Ealy info
Born: 3 August, 1973
Birth Name: Michael Brown
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: 2 Fast 2 Furious , Takers , Seven Pounds , Bad Company , Miracle at St. Anna and more.
Michael Ealy biography

This block contains the information about Michael Ealy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Brown is mostly known as Michael Ealy was born in august 1973 in Silver Spring, which is located in Maryland. For quite a lot time he was not even thinking about actor’s carrier, in the school he was mostly interested with sports. He played football and basketball for the school team. The first time when he realized that a carrier in sports was not what he was dreaming of, was when he saw Denzel Washington’s performance in the movie directed by Spike Lee “Blues about a better life”, that was the moment when he reconsidered his all life. Unfortunately at that moment he was not able to change everything in his life, in order to perform in the local school plays. After he graduated the school, he went to the Maryland University, where his basic major was- English language, and where he kept looking for his own way in the acting world. After he got the degree he went to the north- to New York where he gained an apartment and where he started thinking seriously about the actor’s carrier. He was actively attending the courses of drama performance, and for five years was attending all the possible rehearsals. He wasn’t pays well that is why those were some difficult times for him. His debut on the television was in “The Ambulance” show. Later he was noticed on an audition, and invites to perform in “Barbershop”, in “Fast and Furious” and in many, many others.
Where Michael Ealy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Ealy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Ealy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Ealy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Ealy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2 Fast 2 Furious - Slap Jack $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
Bad Company - G-Mo $70M 2002 $11M $30.2M
Seven Pounds - Ben's Brother $55M 2008 $14.9M $70M
Miracle at St. Anna - Sergeant Bishop Cummings $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
Takers - Jake Attica $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Ricky $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
Barbershop - Ricky Nash $12M 2002 $20.6M $75.1M
Never Die Alone - Michael $3M 2004 $3.09M $5.64M
Kissing Jessica Stein - Greg $1M 2001 $347K $7.02M
November - Jesse $150K 2004 $21.8K $191K
For Colored Girls - Beau Willie 2010 $19.5M $37.7M
Justice - Woody 2003
The Lush Life (short) - Isaac Youngblood 2000
Put It in a Book (short) - Akmed 2007
Jellysmoke - Jacob 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mathieu Kassovitz photo Mathieu Kassovitz
August 3, 1967
Paris, France
Lisa Ann Walter photo Lisa Ann Walter
August 3, 1963
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Evangeline Lilly photo Evangeline Lilly
August 3, 1979
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
Stephen Graham photo Stephen Graham
August 3, 1973
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page