jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Flatley
Advertisement
Michael Flatley info
Born: 16 July, 1958
Birth Name: Michael Ryan Flatley
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Michael Flatley, Riverdance
Spouse: Niamh O&
x27;Brien (14 October 2006 – present) 1 child
Beata Dziaba (06 January 1986 – 1995) (divorced)
Known for: Riverdance: The Show , Riverdance for Rwanda (video short) , 2001: A Space Travesty , Feet of Flames (video documentary) and more.
Where Michael Flatley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Flatley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Flatley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Flatley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Flatley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2001: A Space Travesty - Not In This Movie (gag credit) $26M 2000
Riverdance for Rwanda (video short) - As a dancer 1994
Feet of Flames (video documentary) - Lord of the Dance, Director 1998
Riverdance: The Show - Lead Dancer 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page