Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Gough
Michael Gough
Advertisement
Michael Gough info
Born: 3 December, 1956
Also Known As: Michael Gough, Michael G, Michael Golff, Well Hoyle
Known for: Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) , Far Far Away Idol (video short) , Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland , The Wizard of Speed and Time , D and more.
Watch movies with Michael Gough online
Where Michael Gough born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Gough was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Gough was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Gough filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Gough acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
D-Tox - Additional Voice $55M 2002
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland - Teacher #2 (voice) $35M 1989 $1.37M
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) - Hawkman/Captain Cold (voice) (uncredited) $3.5M 2009
The Wizard of Speed and Time - Supporting Cast $1.53M 1988
Far Far Away Idol (video short) - Shrek (singing voice), Soundtrack (performer: "What I Like About You") 2004
Winnie the Pooh Franken Pooh (video) - Gopher (voice) 1999
Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie (video) - Gopher (voice) (uncredited) 2005
Voice B Gone (short) - The Voice, Johnny, Dog (voice) 1997
Elysium - Actor (voice) 2003
Iron Will - ADR Loop Group 1994 $21M
Winnie the Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year (video) - Gopher (voice) 2002
Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving (video) - Gopher (voice) 1999
Wonders of Nature: Our National Forests, Yosemite Part 4 of 12 (short) - Director (voice) 2010
Winnie the Pooh Un-Valentine's Day (video) - Gopher (voice) 1995
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (video) - Joe (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Welcome Home") 2001
Cross - Black (as Michael G) 2000
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving (video) - Gopher (voice) 1998
Winnie the Pooh Spookable Pooh (video) - Gopher (voice) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amanda Seyfried photo Amanda Seyfried
December 3, 1985
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page