jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Haboush
Michael Haboush info
Born: 25 August, 1969
Birth Name: Michael Richard Haboush
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Michael Haboush, Peter Sheridan Steele, Mike Haboush, Mike Bush, Thaddeus Pope, Michael Habusch
Known for: Hollow Man , Galaxy Quest , A Slice of Terror (video) , The Ultimate Game , Rockin' Romeo & Juliet and more.
Where Michael Haboush born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Haboush was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Haboush was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Haboush filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Haboush acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollow Man - Stand-in $95M 2000 $26.4M $73.2M
Galaxy Quest - Thermian Soldier (uncredited) $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
The Ultimate Game - Magnum (uncredited) $1M 2001
A Slice of Terror (video) - Zaffo, Director, Cinematographer, Composer, Writer, Co-producer, Editor $950K 2004
Rockin' Romeo & Juliet - Mercutio (as Peter Sheridan Steele) $500K 2006
Vapid Shallow Models Must Die! (video) - Digitz, Director, Cinematographer, Composer, Writer, Producer, Editor $500K 2006
Boybot (video) - Dr. Nietskneknarf, Director $75K 2010
Naked Shadows (video) - Sig - Computer whiz (as Mike Haboush) $75K 2006
Issues 101 - Nick $75K 2002
Young Hearts, Broken Dreams, Episode 3: He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not (video) - Matthew $50K 1997
Sideline Secrets (video) - Javiar the Bartender $40K 2004
Demon Kiss - John (as Thaddeus Pope) $30K 2008
That Darn Punk (video) - Punk #1 (as Peter Sheridan Steele) $21K 2001
Night of Redemption - Cinematographer $20K 2010
The Windy City Incident - Louie, Director $5K 2005
Samurai Vampire Bikers from Hell - Samurai Vampire 1992
Sexual Chemistry - Dick 1999
Revenge of Mr. Willie - Pete 1999
Hard - Naked Singing Boy 1998 $19.6K $19.6K
Threesome - Student at Coffee Shop (uncredited) 1994 $14.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page