Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Horse
Advertisement
Michael Horse info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Michael Heinrich
Spouse: ? (? – ?) (divorced)
Sandra Horse (? – present)
Known for: Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me , Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron , Smoke Signals , Passenger 57 , The Legend of the Lone Ranger and more.
Watch movies with Michael Horse online
Where Michael Horse born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Horse was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Horse was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Horse filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Horse acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron - Little Creek's Friend (voice) $80M 2002 $23.2M $73.2M
The Legend of the Lone Ranger - Tonto $18M 1981 $8M
Passenger 57 - Forget $15M 1992 $44.1M
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - Deputy Hawk (scenes deleted) $10M 1992 $4.16M
Smoke Signals - Loop Group Voice $2M 1998 $43.6K $6.72M
Life's Blood (short) - Joseph $18K 2009
Deadly Weapon - Indian Joe 1989
Turok: Son of Stone (video) - Lead Raider/Chief (voice) 2008
House of Cards - Stoker 1993 $323K
Border Shootout - Dandy Jim 1990
Legend of 'Seeks-To-Hunt-Great' (short) - Old Indian/'Seeks-To-Hunt-Great' 1989
Rented Lips - Bobby Leaping Mouse 1988
American Strays - Lead Cop, Stunt Coordinator 1996
The Check Is in the Mail... - Pool attendant 1986
Birdseye - Pete Longshadow 2002
The Avenging - Josuah 1982
18 Money (short) - John Baxter 2003
Love at Stake - Medicine Man 1987
Secrets from Another Place: Creating Twin Peaks (video documentary) - Himself - 'Deputy Tommy 'Hawk' Hill' (also archive footage), Special Thanks 2007
Buckeye and Blue - Cherokee Bill 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page