trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Howard
Advertisement
Michael Howard info
Born: 18 February, 1978
Birth Name: Michael Lee Howard
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Sarah Bousquet (02 October 2004 – February 2008) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Beccerra (short) , Suicide Run , Pushed (short) , Nemesis Rising: The Airband (short) , Reality of Life and more.
Michael Howard biography

This block contains the information about Michael Howard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael's acting career began at a young age when he made an appearance on "Snowball Satellite" TV in Germany and acted in the "'Twas the Night Before Christmas" play in middle school. In high school, he was in numerous choirs and did some acting as well. After high school, Michael pursued a career in Medicine and the Fine Arts were put on the back burner. He was premed in college and also worked in an Emergency Room.
Where Michael Howard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Howard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Howard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Howard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Howard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Suicide Run - Script Supervisor $100K 2001
Reality of Life - Director, Jason, Writer (writer), Editor, Additional Camera Operator, Producer $12K 2002
Beccerra (short) - Cinematographer $3K 2002
Nemesis Rising: The Airband (short) - Director, Eddie, Writer (writer), Cinematographer, Editor, Composer 2001
Pushed (short) - Director, Michael, Writer (writer), Cinematographer, Editor, Composer 2001
Lost (short) - Director, Young Man, Writer (writer), Cinematographer, Editor 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy Allen White photo Jeremy Allen White
February 18, 1991
New Yo
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Molly Ringwald photo Molly Ringwald
February 18, 1968
Roseville, California, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page