Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Imperioli
Michael Imperioli
Advertisement
Michael Imperioli info
Born: 26 March, 1966
Birth Name: James Michael Imperioli
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Michael Imperioli, Michael Imperiola
Spouse: Victoria Chlebowski ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Malcolm X , Last Man Standing , Clockers , The Lovely Bones , Shark Tale and more.
Michael Imperioli biography

This block contains the information about Michael Imperioli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Imperioli during six seasons was performing the role of Tony Soprano in a famous TV show. That role brought him five nominations for the Emmy award. And once he even won it as the most outstanding actor of the year. While being a co author with the producer Spike Lee he worked out the scenario for the thriller movie that was called “Sam’s bloody summer”. Michael was born in Mount Vernon, his father was a truck driver who participated in the field of amateur theatre and he inspired the young Imperially to start the carrier of an actor. That is why after he graduated the high school he went to New York City while thinking that he attend the objectives. But he had to work for almost four years in order to get the first role in a Broadway play, and one year more in order to appear on the television. By the time he turned 23 he got the attention of a famous movie producer Martin Scorsese due to which he got a role in an Oscar winner movie. In order not to waist the experience that he got in the New York’s society he created his own studio with his wife Victoria in West Side which is located in NY. In his own theatre he was able to realize himself in the quality of producer, film director and actor. Currently he is leading a reserved lifestyle together with his family in LA. Michael has two daughters.
Where Michael Imperioli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Imperioli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Imperioli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Imperioli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Imperioli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shark Tale - Frankie (voice) $75M 2004 $47.6M $161M
Last Man Standing - Giorgio Carmonte $67M 1996 $7.01M $18.1M
The Lovely Bones - Len Fenerman $65M 2009 $117K $44M
Malcolm X - Reporter at Fire Bombing $33M 1992 $48.2M
Clockers - Detective Jo-Jo $25M 1995 $13M
Goodfellas - Spider $25M 1990 $46.8M
Summer of Sam - Midnite, Writer (written by), Executive Producer $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Jungle Fever - James Tucci $14M 1991 $32.5M
Girl 6 - Scary Caller #30 $12M 1996 $4.9M
Dead Presidents - D'ambrosio $10M 1995 $24.2M
Bad Boys - Jojo $10M 1995 $65.8M
Trees Lounge - George $1.3M 1996 $39.8K $695K
Too Tired to Die - Fabrizio $1.2M 1998
The Higher Force - Alexander $900K 2008
On the Run - Albert DeSantis $750K 1999 $1.24K $1.24K
Auto Motives (short) - Stud $55K 2000
Ashes - Very Special Thanks $54K 2010
Clubscene (short) - Special Thanks $15K 2009
Men Lie - Actor 1994
Hand Gun - Benny 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Smart photo Amy Smart
March 26, 1976
Topanga Canyon, California, USA
T.R. Knight photo T.R. Knight
March 26, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Steven Tyler photo Steven Tyler
March 26, 1948
Yonkers, New York, USA
James Caan photo James Caan
March 26, 1940
The Bronx, New York, USA
Jennifer Grey photo Jennifer Grey
March 26, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page