Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael J. Pollard
Michael J. Pollard
Michael J. Pollard info
Born: 30 May, 1939
Birth Name: Michael John Pollack Jr.
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Michael J. Pollard, Michael Pollard
Spouse: Beth Howland ( November 1961 – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Scrooged , Forever Lulu , Tango & Cash , Another You , Dick Tracy and more.
Watch movies with Michael J. Pollard online
Where Michael J. Pollard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael J. Pollard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael J. Pollard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael J. Pollard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael J. Pollard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tango & Cash - Owen $55M 1989 $63.4M
Dick Tracy - Bug Bailey $46M 1990 $104M
Scrooged - Herman $32M 1988 $60.3M
Another You - Brad (uncredited) $26M 1991 $2.87M
Forever Lulu - Hippie $20M 2000
Arizona Dream - Fabian $19M 1993 $107K
The Debtors - Actor $14M 1999
Next of Kin - Harold $12M 1989 $15.9M
Mad Dog Time - Red Mash $8M 1996 $41.5K $80K
I Come in Peace - Boner $7M 1990 $4.35M
Split Second - The Rat Catcher $7M 1992 $5.43M
House of 1000 Corpses - Stucky $7M 2003 $3.46M $12.6M
Bonnie and Clyde - C.W. Moss $2.5M 1967
Merchants of Venus - The Senator $2M 1998
The Wild Angels - Pigmy $360K 1966 $6.5M
Tumbleweeds - Mr. Cummings $312K 1999 $41.2K $1.28M
Dirty Little Billy - Billy Bonney 1972
Sunday in the Country - Leroy 1974
It Happened to Jane - Lloyd (uncredited) 1959
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man - George (as Michael Pollard) 1962
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Colm Meaney photo Colm Meaney
May 30, 1953
Dublin, Ireland
Rachael Stirling photo Rachael Stirling
May 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Ted McGinley photo Ted McGinley
May 30, 1958
Newport Beach, California, USA
Jenny Mollen photo Jenny Mollen
May 30, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Idina Menzel photo Idina Menzel
May 30, 1971
Syosset, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page