Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael K. Williams
Michael K. Williams
Advertisement
Michael K. Williams info
Born: 26 November, 1966
Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Michael Kenneth Williams, Michael K. Williams
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Road , Brooklyn's Finest , The Incredible Hulk , Bringing Out the Dead , Miracle at St. Anna and more.
Watch movies with Michael K. Williams online
Michael K. Williams biography

This block contains the information about Michael K. Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Williams is a famous actor on the television. Also he is a famous model, dancer and choreographer. His full name is Michael Kenneth Williams. He was born by the end of November 1699 in Brooklyn. He is the youngest of ten children in the family. He was a very difficult teenager, and as many other teenagers who grew up in “black blocks” the drugs in his life appeared quite early. But from some serious breakings of law he was saved by his addiction to dances. Besides that when Williams was young he was busy with the drama art, and was getting on the stage of New York theaters with the speeches written by him. He even performed on the stage of such famous theater and National Black Theater. After he grew up he started treating his choreography lessons as a simple hobby. After graduating the school he went working to pharmaceutical company called “Pfizer Pharmaceuticals” and entered The Business School of administration. His first steps in the show business he made by the time he was 23, after he saw Janet Jackson’s video to a song “Rhythm of the nation”, that video inspired him , and he started doing dances on a very serious level. Though his parents were very much against of him quitting the job and studying, in order to dedicate his entire life to dancing, he followed his heart, and that is how he became famous.
Where Michael K. Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael K. Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael K. Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael K. Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael K. Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Incredible Hulk - Harlem Bystander (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $150M 2008 $55.4M $135M
Miracle at St. Anna - Tucker (Scared Soldier) $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
Bringing Out the Dead - Drug Dealer (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
Brooklyn's Finest - Red (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
The Road - Thief (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $20M 2009 $1.5M $8.11M
Gone Baby Gone - Devin (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $19M 2007 $5.5M $20.3M
Mercenary (video) - Samuel Kay (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $15M 2006
Tell Tale - Acherton (as Michael Kenneth Williams) $12M 2009
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Sonnyboy $5M 2009
A Day in the Life - Killer Mike $3.1M 2009
The Bondage - Willie $1.7M 2006
Doing Hard Time (video) - Curtis Craig aka: Durty Curt From Detroit $1.4M 2004
KeAnthony: A Hustlaz Story (short) - Shawn $80K 2008
A Kiss of Chaos - Demetrius 2009
Bullet - High Top (as Michael Kenneth Williams) 1996
Trapped in the Closet: Chapters 1-12 (video short) - James (as Michael Kenneth Williams) 2005
MugShot - Rumor 1996
The Orphan King - Mace 2005
Broke Even - Kenny (as Michael Kenneth Williams) 2000
I Think I Love My Wife - Teddy 2007 $5.67M $12.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Facinelli photo Peter Facinelli
November 26, 1973
Queens, New York, USA
Tamsin Egerton
November 26, 1988
Hampshire, England, UK
Adam Harrington photo Adam Harrington
November 26, 1972
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Tina Turner photo Tina Turner
November 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Kristin Bauer photo Kristin Bauer
November 26, 1966
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page