trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Kopsa
Michael Kopsa
Advertisement
Michael Kopsa info
Born: 22 January, 1956
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Michael Kopsa, Mike Kopsa, Micheal Kopsa
Known for: Love Happens , 3000 Miles to Graceland , Fantastic Four , Watchmen , Chain of Fools and more.
Watch movies with Michael Kopsa online
Where Michael Kopsa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Kopsa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Kopsa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Kopsa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Kopsa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Paul Klein $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
Fantastic Four - Ned Cecil $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
3000 Miles to Graceland - Jefferson $42M 2001 $7.16M $15.7M
Chain of Fools - Senator Dove $20M 2000
Love Happens - Unicom CEO $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
Stealing Sinatra - Billy $10M 2003
Takedown - Dale $2M 2010
The Barber - Father Stiffler $1M 2001
Kidф senshi Gandamu: Gyakushы no Shв - Char Aznable (voice: English version) 1988
Dear Mr. Gacy - FBI Agent 2010
Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould - Broker #1 1993 $1.57M
Seven Storeys (short) - Mr. Cote 2000
Hard Core Logo - Mary's Husband (as Mike Kopsa) 1996 $3.86K $17K
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade - Hajime Handa (voice: English version) 1998 $2.32K $94.6K
Hardball (video) - Detective in Car 1997
Profile for Murder - Henry Mitchell 1996
Timing - Steven 1985
The Falling - Collins 1998
Kidф senshi Gandamu II: Ai senshihen - Char Aznable (voice: English version) 1981
Merutiransв (video) - Commander Collins (voice: English version) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christopher Masterson photo Christopher Masterson
January 22, 1980
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page