jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Laskin
Michael Laskin
Advertisement
Michael Laskin info
Born: 3 April, 1951
Birth Name: Michael Lewis Laskin
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Mick
Spouse: Emily Laskin (? – present) 2 children
Known for: Disclosure , Bounce , Up Close & Personal , Limbo , Perfect and more.
Watch movies with Michael Laskin online
Where Michael Laskin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Laskin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Laskin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Laskin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Laskin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Up Close & Personal - IBS Director $60M 1996 $187K $51M
Bounce - Frank Steadman $35M 2000 $11.4M $36.8M
Disclosure - Arthur Kahn $32M 1994 $83M
Perfect - Government Prosecutor $19M 1985
Limbo - Albright $8M 1999 $140K $2M
Mini's First Time - Irv Flachsman $6M 2006 $21.8K $48.9K
Eight Men Out - Alfred Austrian $6M 1988 $5.68M
Passion Fish - Redwood Vance $3.33M 1992 $5.41M
The Personals - David $435K 1982
New York to Malibu (short) - Mr. Gold $50K 2003
Norman Nurdelpick's Suspension: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock (short) - Alfred Hitchcock (voice) $1.5K 1973
Three Wishes - Sackin's Father 1995 $7.03M
Satan's Touch - Actor 1984
Maxie - Commercial Director 1985
Iron Will - Simon Lambert 1994 $21M
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson - Bill Rackman 1996
Out to Sea - Purser 1997 $7.66M $28M
Nights in White Satin - Marty Fiore 1987
Dying on the Edge - Actor 2001
The Seventh Sign - Israeli Colonel 1988 $18.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cobie Smulders photo Cobie Smulders
April 3, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Marlon Brando photo Marlon Brando
April 3, 1924
Omaha, Nebraska, U
Amanda Bynes photo Amanda Bynes
April 3, 1986
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Alec Baldwin photo Alec Baldwin
April 3, 1958
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page