demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Michael Learned
Michael Learned
Michael Learned info
Born: 9 April, 1939
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Michael Learned, Miss Michael Learned
Spouse: William Parker (18 December 1979 – ?) (divorced)
Glenn Chadwick (18 October 1974 – 1977) (divorced)
Peter Donat (08 September 1956 – 14 February 1972) (divorced) 3 children
John Doherty (? – present)
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Loggerheads , The Killer (short) , Lethal Eviction , Touched by Love , Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story and more.
Michael Learned biography

This block contains the information about Michael Learned and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Four-time Best Actress Emmy Award winner Michael Learned was born on April 9, 1939 in Washington, D.C. The oldest of six daughters of a U.S. State Department employee, she was raised on her family's farm in Connecticut. The family moved to Austria when she was age 11, and it was while attending boarding school in England that she fell in love with the theater and decided to become an actress.
Where Michael Learned born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Learned was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Learned was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Learned filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Learned acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story - Vivian Emery $14M 1993 $35.1M
Lethal Eviction - Elsa $3M 2005
Loggerheads - Sheridan Bellamy $500K 2005
The Killer (short) - The Innkeeper $15K 2007
Touched by Love - Dr. Bell 1980
For the Love of May (short) - Mary Lou 2000
An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong (video) - Nana Louise Hanlon 2009
The Alarmist - Beth Hudler 1997 $7.79K $56K
Power - Governor Andrea Stannard, Washington 1986 $3.8M
Michael Learned video

This part provides videos with Michael Learned. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Michael Learned discusses The Waltons famous dinner scenes - EMMYTVLEGENDS.ORG

Michael Learned discusses how she would like to be remembered- EMMYTVLEGENDS.ORG

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristen Stewart photo Kristen Stewart
April 9, 1990
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jay Baruchel photo Jay Baruchel
April 9, 1982
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Cynthia Nixon photo Cynthia Nixon
April 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Jay Chandrasekhar photo Jay Chandrasekhar
April 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Elle Fanning photo Elle Fanning
April 9, 1998
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page