trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael McKean
Michael McKean
Advertisement
Michael McKean info
Born: 17 October, 1947
Birth Name: Michael John McKean
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Michael McKean, Spinal Tap, David St. Hubbins, The Credibility Gap, Michael McKeen
Spouse: Annette O&
x27;Toole (20 March 1999 – present)
Susan Russell (10 October 1970 – 1993) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 6 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Jack , Surf's Up , Little Nicky , Dr. Dolittle 2 , The Producers and more.
Watch movies with Michael McKean online
Michael McKean biography

This block contains the information about Michael McKean and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael McKean has started his artistic activity since the times when he was studying in the Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, where he together with David Lander and a few other actors has organized their own comic troupe. He became popular in 1976 after performing in a TV show, where by the way he played once again with his best friend David, it is interesting to know that two talented young actors worked not only in front of the camera, but while writing the scenario as well. In 1979 on the peak of the popularity of the project Michael was very much attracted by the music and even released his own album. Later he began his activity in the cinema, while playing mostly supporting characters. The fame came to him in 1984 after he began performing in a movie directed by Rob Reiner. This movie was about the world tour of a rock group on the decrease point of its popularity. In this movie he played the role of a leader of the group, it is interesting to know that the movie has amazingly showed the atmosphere of the seventies, that is why the entire movie has become a cult one. It is interesting to know that the movie became an ultra popular one after the real band has gathered and gave an interview in a live show on the television. Michael was married twice- the first marriage was with Susan Russell collapsed in 1993, later the actor remarried with the actress and producer Annette O’Toole.
Where Michael McKean born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael McKean was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael McKean was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael McKean filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael McKean acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Surf's Up - Rock (voice) (scenes deleted) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Little Nicky - Chief of Police $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Bird (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Jack - Paulie $45M 1996 $11.2M $58.6M
The Producers - Prison Trustee, Soundtrack (performer: "Goodbye!") $45M 2005 $155K $19.4M
Memoirs of an Invisible Man - George Talbot $40M 1992 $14.4M
Small Soldiers - Insaniac/Freakenstein (voice) $40M 1998 $14M $54M
1941 - Willy $35M 1979
Man Trouble - Eddy Revere $30M 1992 $4.1M
Mystery, Alaska - Mr. Walsh $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
Whatever Works - Boris' Friend $15M 2009 $266K $5.31M
Clue - Mr. Green, Soundtrack (performer: "For She's a Jolly Good Fellow" (uncredited)) $15M 1985 $3.15M
Teaching Mrs. Tingle - Principal Potter $13M 1999 $3.33M $8.95M
For Your Consideration - Lane Iverson $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Mr. Larry Dittmeyer $12M 1995 $46.6M
The Guru - Dwain $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
Earth Girls Are Easy - Woody $10M 1988 $3.92M
Slap Her... She's French - Monsieur Duke $10M 2002
Beautiful - Lance DeSalvo $9M 2000 $1.41M $3.06M
Used Cars - Eddie Winslow $8M 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eminem photo Eminem
October 17, 1972
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Deanna Russo photo Deanna Russo
October 17, 1979
New Jersey, USA
Erin Karpluk photo Erin Karpluk
October 17, 1978
Alberta, Canada
Chris Lowell photo Chris Lowell
October 17, 1984
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Wood Harris photo Wood Harris
October 17, 1969
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page