joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael McShane
Michael McShane info
Born: 25 June, 1955
Also Known As: Michael McShane, Mike McShane, Micheal McShane
Known for: Happily N'Ever After , A Bug's Life , Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves , Big Trouble , Treasure Planet and more.
Watch movies with Michael McShane online
Movie Year
A Bug's Life A Bug's Life 1998
Where Michael McShane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael McShane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael McShane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael McShane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael McShane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Treasure Planet - Hands (voice) (as Micheal McShane) $140M 2002 $12.1M $38.1M
A Bug's Life - Tuck/Roll (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves - Friar Tuck (as Micheal McShane) $50M 1991 $166M
Happily N'Ever After - Rumplestiltskin (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Big Trouble - Bruce (as Micheal McShane) $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Thru the Moebius Strip - Hymo (voice) $25M 2005
Tucker: The Man and His Dream - Recording Engineer $23M 1988 $19.7M
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Harold Vilmes, Judge #2 $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
Office Space - Dr. Swanson (as Micheal McShane) $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
Careless - Naked Man $1.75M 2007
The Battle of Shaker Heights - Mr. Norway $1M 2003 $47.7K $279K
Evil Alien Conquerors - Rabirr $500K 2002
Death and Texas - Prison Guard 2004
The Spirit of '76 - Angry Driver 1990
Castle in the Sky - Charles (voice: English version) 1986
Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt (documentary) - Special Thanks 1989
Balto - Extra Voices (voice) (as Mike McShane) 1995 $11.3M
Riўhie Riўh - Professor Keenbean 1994 $38.1M
The Gold Cup - Jerry 2000
Tom and Huck - Muff Potter 1995 $23.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Busy Philipps photo Busy Philipps
June 25, 1979
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Rain photo Rain
June 25, 1982
Seoul, Korea
Angela Kinsey photo Angela Kinsey
June 25, 1971
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Linda Cardellini photo Linda Cardellini
June 25, 1975
Redwood City, California, USA
June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page