jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael O'Keefe
Michael O'Keefe
Advertisement
Michael O'Keefe info
Born: 24 April, 1955
Birth Name: Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Bonnie Raitt (27 April 1991 – 2000) (divorced)
Alma O Keefe' (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Ironweed , The Glass House , The Pledge , Michael Clayton , Ghosts of Mississippi and more.
Where Michael O'Keefe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael O'Keefe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael O'Keefe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael O'Keefe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael O'Keefe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pledge - Duane Larsen $45M 2001 $5.77M $19.7M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Merrida Coxwell $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
Ironweed - Billy Phelan $27M 1987 $7.39M
Michael Clayton - Barry Grissom $25M 2007 $720K $49M
The Glass House - Dave Baker $22M 2001 $5.74M $18M
Chasing 3000 - Dr. Stuart $10M 2010
Caddyshack - Danny Noonan $6M 1980 $39.8M
Prancer Returns (video) - Mr. James Klock $4M 2001
An American Crime - Reverend Bill Collier $2M 2007
Frozen River - Trooper Finnerty $1M 2008 $70.2K $2.51M
The Whoopee Boys - Jake Bateman 1986 $445K
Nate and Hayes - Nathaniel Williamson 1983
The First Year - Actor 1989
Me and Veronica - Michael 1993
Out of the Rain - Frank Reade 1991
Finders Keepers - Michael Rangeloff 1984
Fear - Jack Hays 1990
The Slugger's Wife - Darryl Palmer 1985
Gray Lady Down - Harris 1978
Split Image - Danny 'Joshua' Stetson 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eric Balfour photo Eric Balfour
April 24, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aidan Gillen photo Aidan Gillen
April 24, 1968
Dublin, Ireland
Djimon Hounsou photo Djimon Hounsou
April 24, 1964
Cotonou, Benin
Thad Luckinbill
April 24, 1975
Enid, Oklahoma, USA
Shirley MacLaine photo Shirley MacLaine
April 24, 1934
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page