pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Pas
Advertisement
Michael Pas info
Born: 21 September, 1966
Also Known As: Michael Pas, Michaлl Pas
Spouse: Saskia Louwaard (? – ?) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Liever verliefd , Sorry (short) , Brylcream Boulevard , Alias , Daens and more.
Michael Pas biography

This block contains the information about Michael Pas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Pas was born in 1966 in Belgium and is considered to be one of the best actors in his country. He first became famous in the movie Blueberry Hill: A Love Story from the Fifties. He also played in Love Is a Dog from Hell, directed by Dominique Deruddere. He worked together with top Belgium director Jan Verheyen in the movies Boys and Team Spirit. Michael also plays theater; he became famous in Junglebook, Richard II, Hamlet, and De Kersentuin. He also played in the TV-series Kulderzipken.
Where Michael Pas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Pas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Pas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Pas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Pas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alias - Andy $1.5M 2002
Liever verliefd - Dirk 2003
Brylcream Boulevard - Robin De Hert 1995
Daens - Jan De Meeter 1992
Sorry (short) - Actor 1994
Boys - Peter 1991
Eline Vere - George de Weerde van Bergh 1991
Anchoress - Drover 1993
Toutes peines confondues - Nordixen 1992
Love Is a Dog from Hell - Stan 1987 $120K
Seul au sommet (short) - Actor 1994
Elixir d'Anvers - Klant in bordeel (as Michaлl Pas) 1996
Whitey - Schoolboy 1980
Ventimiglia (short) - Actor 1995
Team Spirit - Stef 2000
Blueberry Hill: A Love Story from the Fifties - Robin De Hert 1989
Antonia's Line - Janne 1995 $4.82M
De bal - Vermeer 1999
Chevies and Cadies (short) - Actor 1991
Hoogste tijd - Lucas 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page