trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Pawlak
Advertisement
Michael Pawlak info
Born: 11 August, 1974
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: The Great White Hype
Known for: The Genesis Code , Dark Country , Law Abiding Citizen , 77 and more.
Where Michael Pawlak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Pawlak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Pawlak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Pawlak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Pawlak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Law Abiding Citizen - Visual Effects Artist $40M 2009 $21M $73.3M
The Genesis Code - Visual Effects Supervisor $5.1M 2010
Dark Country - Visual Effects Supervisor/lead Artist (Moonwalker) $4M 2009
77 - Digital Matte Painter, Lead Artist, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Douglas Trumbull, Co-producer 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Embeth Davidtz photo Embeth Davidtz
August 11, 1965
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Ian McDiarmid photo Ian McDiarmid
August 11, 1944
Carnoustie, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Chris Messina photo Chris Messina
August 11, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Will Friedle photo Will Friedle
August 11, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Anna Gunn photo Anna Gunn
August 11, 1968
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page