trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Michael Rosenbaum
Michael Rosenbaum
Advertisement
Michael Rosenbaum info
Born: 11 July, 1972
Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Rosey
Awards: 1 win & 11 nominations
Known for: Urban Legend , Sweet November , Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil , Cursed , Bringing Down the House and more.
Watch movies with Michael Rosenbaum online
Michael Rosenbaum biography

This block contains the information about Michael Rosenbaum and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Rosenbaum is one of the most popular actors nowadays. The fame came to the actor after his great role of Lex Luthor in the famous television series “Smallville”. Michael was born in the city of Oceanside in the State of New York, but the boy spent his childhood in Nyuborge, Indiana. He grew up in a Jewish family. He got the education at the University of Western Kentucky. At an early age Rosenbaum discovered his passion for the game. The first acting experience of the actor is participation in the school plays. Michael played leading roles in the school plays. The star got a bachelor’s degree in the University of Western Kentucky. After the studying in the university, Rosenbaum decided that he should move on and he went to New York, where he took a part in the several off-Broadway productions and he appeared in some small films. The fame came to Michael after the shooting with Conan O'Brien in the movie, which was called "Amsterdam Kids". Rosenbaum is a fan of the hockey team, called "the New York Rangers”. The real popularity came to Michael Rosenbaum after his role of Lex Luthor in the series “Smallville” in 2001-2008.
Where Michael Rosenbaum born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Rosenbaum was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Rosenbaum was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Rosenbaum filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Rosenbaum acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sweet November - Brandon/Brandy $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
Cursed - Kyle (uncredited) $35M 2005 $9.63M $19.3M
Bringing Down the House - Todd Gendler $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil - George Tucker $30M 1997 $5.23M $25.1M
Urban Legend - Parker Riley $14M 1998 $10.5M $38M
Sorority Boys - Adam/Adina $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
Poolhall Junkies - Danny $4M 2002 $302K $562K
Rave Macbeth - Marcus $3.5M 2001
Racing Stripes - Ruffshodd (voice) 2005 $18.9M $49.2M
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) - Stewart Carter Winthrop III/Ghoul (voice) 2000
Eyeball Eddie (short) - Skelley 2001
The Day I Ran Into All My Ex-Boyfriends (short) - Bart 1998
Special (short) - Fred Molinski 2003
Fudgy Wudgy Fudge Face - Carly Carl 2009
Brother's Justice - Actor 2010
1999 - Brick 1998
Kickin It Old Skool - Kip 2007 $2.54M $4.5M
The Devil & the Angel - The Devil 1997
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (video) - Tanthalas 'Tanis' Half-Elven (voice) 2008
Father of Invention - Eddie 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Lang photo Stephen Lang
July 11, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Sela Ward photo Sela Ward
July 11, 1956
Meridian, Mississippi, USA
David Henrie photo David Henrie
July 11, 1989
Mission Viejo, California, USA
Leisha Hailey photo Leisha Hailey
July 11, 1971
Okinawa, Japan
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page