Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Rupert
Michael Rupert
Advertisement
Michael Rupert info
Born: 23 October, 1951
Also Known As: Michael Rupert, Mike Rupert
Known for: The Myth of Fingerprints , A Boy and His Dog , David Searching , The Todd Killings , Time to Run and more.
Michael Rupert biography

This block contains the information about Michael Rupert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He was an adopted child, and he also has an adopted sister. Michael Rupert has received 3 Tony nominations for Sweet Charity ('86), The Happy Time ('68), and Falsettos ('92). He resides in New York City, and in addition to acting, he also writes, composes, and directs plays. He received the Drama Desk Award nomination for Best Play in 1985, for the play, Three Guys Naked From the Waist Down.
Where Michael Rupert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Rupert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Rupert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Rupert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Rupert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Myth of Fingerprints - Warren's Psychiatrist $2M 1997 $42K $459K
David Searching - Beau $22.5K 1997
A Boy and His Dog - Gery (as Mike Rupert) 1975
Time to Run - Actor (as Mike Rupert) 1973
The Todd Killings - Actor (as Mike Rupert) 1971
Superdad - The Gang (as Mike Rupert) 1973
Noah's Ark (video short) - Actor (voice) 1986
Life with Mikey - Harrison 1993 $12.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Briana Evigan
October 23, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dwight Yoakam photo Dwight Yoakam
October 23, 1956
Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Kate del Castillo photo Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page