demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Sarrazin
Advertisement
Michael Sarrazin info
Born: 22 May, 1940
Birth Name: Jacques Michel Andre Sarrazin
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Michael Sarrazin, Michaлl Sarrazin
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Caravans , FeardotCom , Journey to Shiloh , Lena's Holiday , The Peacekeeper and more.
Michael Sarrazin biography

This block contains the information about Michael Sarrazin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Owning a pair of the most incredibly soulful and searching eyes you'll ever find, Michael Sarrazin's poetic drifters crept into Hollywood unobtrusively on little cat's feet, but it didn't take long for him to make his mark on film. Quiet yet uninhibited, the lean, laconic, fleshy-lipped actor with the intriguingly faraway look and curiously sunken features enhanced a number of quality offbeat fare without ever creating too much of a fuss.
Where Michael Sarrazin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Sarrazin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Sarrazin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Sarrazin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Sarrazin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
FeardotCom - Frank Bryant $42M 2002 $7.09M $13.2M
Caravans - Mark Miller $14M 1978 $1M
The Peacekeeper - Lt. Colonel Douglas Murphy $10M 1997
Lena's Holiday - Jan MacKenzie $700K 1991
Journey to Shiloh - Miller Nalls 1968
You're No Good (short) - Eddie McGeer 1965
The Groundstar Conspiracy - John David Welles/Peter Bellamy 1972
Selkirk of Red River (short) - Red River Settler (uncredited) 1964
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean - Rose's Husband 1972
The Flim-Flam Man - Curley 1967
Harry in Your Pocket - Ray Haulihan 1973
A Man Called Gannon - Jess Washburn 1968
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? - Robert 1969
Believe in Me - Remy 1971
For Pete's Sake - Pete Robbins 1974
Eye of the Cat - Wylie 1969
The Pursuit of Happiness - William Popper 1971
The Sweet Ride - Denny McGuire 1968
Gunfight in Abilene - Cord Decker 1967
Sometimes a Great Notion - Leeland Stamper 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Eastwood photo Alison Eastwood
May 22, 1972
Carmel, California, USA
Maggie Q photo Maggie Q
May 22, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Ginnifer Goodwin photo Ginnifer Goodwin
May 22, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Karoline Herfurth photo Karoline Herfurth
May 22, 1984
Berlin, German Democratic Republic [now Federal Republic of Germany]
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page