jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Satterfield
Advertisement
Michael Satterfield info
Born: 19 November, 1967
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Satterfield
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Camp Nowhere , Forces of Nature , Evolution , One Night at McCool's and more.
Where Michael Satterfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Satterfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Satterfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Satterfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Satterfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evolution - Stand-in $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Forces of Nature - Electrician $75M 1999 $13.5M $52.9M
Camp Nowhere - Cheese Kid (uncredited) 1994 $10.5M
One Night at McCool's - Signage Man (uncredited) 2001 $2.52M $6.28M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page