trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Smiley
Advertisement
Michael Smiley info
Born: 8 February, 1963
Also Known As: Michael Smiley, Smiley
Spouse: Miranda Sawyer (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Terra Firma (short) , Land of the Blind , The Other Boleyn Girl , Perfume: The Story of a Murderer , Shaun of the Dead and more.
Watch movies with Michael Smiley online
Where Michael Smiley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Smiley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Smiley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Smiley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Smiley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer - Porter $65.8M 2006 $55.5K $2.21M
The Other Boleyn Girl - Physician $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Land of the Blind - Thorne's Lieutenant $18M 2006
Terra Firma (short) - Quentin 2008
Shaun of the Dead - Zombie (uncredited) 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Burke and Hare - Patterson 2010
The Wayfarer (short) - Dessie 2003
Breaking and Entering - Thaddeus (uncredited), Thanks 2006 $21.2K $929K
Outpost - McKay 2008
Down Terrace - Pringle 2009 $3.09K $9.61K
Believe (short) - Lewis 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page