jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Stasko
Advertisement
Michael Stasko info
Born: 29 May, 1980
Birth Name: Michael John Stasko
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Michael Stasko, Mike Stasko
Known for: The Putting Edge (short) , Things to Do , Iodine , In the Driver's Seat (short) and more.
Michael Stasko biography

This block contains the information about Michael Stasko and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Graduated from The University of Windsor in Communication Studies with a concentration in Film. Then went on to do a Post-Grad from Sheridan College in Advance Television and Film. Has three older sisters Sasha, Becky and Jody, and a younger brother Joey. Plays in a band, Bloemfontein. Spent many summers at YMCA Camp Kitchikewana, Geneva Park, South Port Sailing Club, and Culver Academy.

MFA Columbia University Film Program.
Where Michael Stasko born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Stasko was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Stasko was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Stasko filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Stasko acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
In the Driver's Seat (short) - Customer in Cafe, Director 2003
The Putting Edge (short) - Ronson Carmichael 2004
Things to Do - Adam Stevenson, Writer (written by), Associate Producer, Composer, Editor, Soundtrack (writer: "Something New") (performer: "Something New") 2006
Iodine - John, Writer (as Mike Stasko), Producer (as Mike Stasko), Director (as Mike Stasko), Composer (as Mike Stasko), Editor 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page