Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Michael Trevino
Michael Trevino
Michael Trevino info
Born: 25 January, 1985
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Trevino
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: The Factory and more.
Watch movies with Michael Trevino online
Michael Trevino biography

This block contains the information about Michael Trevino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Trevino was born on January 25, 1985. The place of birth of the actor is Valencia, California, USA. Michael Trevino is an ordinary American guy. Michael dreamed to become an actor from the early childhood. As a child, the future actor had tried a variety of sports. In addition to the sport, Michael was actively engaged in dancing. In this field he had made good progress. In the cinematographic world actor came after finishing the course at “Playhouse West”. His debut role was the role in the TV series "Eternal Summer". However, the episode in which the actor appeared was so irrelevant that almost nobody noticed Michael. Despite this, the next show, where producers invited the actor to the same cameo, became the series "Charmed". After this work Trevino became one of the most popular serial actors. Trevino played in many television series, the most famous of which were «CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "Bones" and "90210".The last work of Michael is a significant role in the TV series "Vampire Diaries". The participation in the shooting of this series allowed him to purchase a great experience. His character is involved in almost all of the series. The actor tries himself in a big movie titled "Factory". Despite the fact that Michael is very busy, he continues to play sports and spends a lot of free time for deep sea fishing. Of course, he continues to dance because it helps him to keep himself in a good shape and to relax after the shooting.
Where Michael Trevino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Trevino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Trevino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Trevino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Trevino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Factory - Tad $25M 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mia Kirshner photo Mia Kirshner
January 25, 1975
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Enver Gjokaj photo Enver Gjokaj
January 25, 1982
Northern California, USA
John Terry photo John Terry
January 25, 1950
USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page