demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Vartan
Michael Vartan
Advertisement
Michael Vartan info
Born: 27 November, 1968
Birth Name: Michael S. Vartan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: One Hour Photo , Monster, Rogue , The Next Best Thing , Never Been Kissed and more.
Watch movies with Michael Vartan online
Michael Vartan biography

This block contains the information about Michael Vartan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Vartan was born in 1968, in France. In a family of an artist Doris, - and of a musician Eddie Vartan. When he was five, his parents divorced. And Vartan stayed together with his mother moved to the United States. While being a teenager he came back to France, to his father who was living in a small city Flair in Normand County, though when he was eighteen years old, in order to escape from the army he came back to his mother in Los Angeles, where he started learning the art of performance. After he performed in a few European movies, including “L’Oreal” and “Taviani Brothers” he caught the attention of Hollywood producers. He performed the supporting role in such movies as “The not kissed one” which was released in 1999, in “Photo for an hour” which was released in 2002, and in “My husband’s mother is a monster”. His most significant work became the role of Michael Vaughn in the American TV show “Alias” in which he performed since 2001-till 2006. Also he appeared in a few episodes of “Friends” and “Ellie McBiel” TV shows. Currently he is performing in three movies at the same time, which release is expected by the end of 2012 and one of them in the beginning of 2013.
Where Michael Vartan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Vartan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Vartan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Vartan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Vartan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monster-in-Law - Dr. Kevin Fields $60M 2005 $23.1M $82.9M
The Next Best Thing - Kevin Lasater $25M 2000 $5.87M $15M
Never Been Kissed - Sam Coulson $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Rogue - Pete McKell $20M 2007 $7.71K $7.71K
One Hour Photo - Will Yorkin $12M 2002 $322K $31.6M
It Had to Be You - Charlie Hudson $10M 2000
High School - Calculus Teacher $10M 2010
The Myth of Fingerprints - Jake $2M 1997 $42K $459K
Dead Man's Curve - Chris $1M 1998
To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar - Tommy 1995 $36.5M
The Pallbearer - Scott 1996
Sand - Tyler Briggs 2000
Fiorile - Jean/Massimo 1993 $429K
Jolene - Brad 2008
Promenades d'йtй - Thomas 1992
Touch Me - Adam 1997
Stringer - Chris 1992
Demoted - Rodney 2009
Un homme et deux femmes - Fred 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Curtis Armstrong photo Curtis Armstrong
November 27, 1953
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page