jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Warren
Advertisement
Michael Warren info
Born: 5 March, 1946
Birth Name: Lloyd Michael Warren
Also Known As: Michael Warren, Mike Warren
Spouse: Sue Narramore (25 September 1974 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Jenny Palacios (? – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Anderson's Cross , Mother and Child , Trinity: Good Guys and Bad Guys , A Passion to Kill , Dreamaniac and more.
Michael Warren biography

This block contains the information about Michael Warren and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Smart, talented African-American actor Michael Warren could have followed in the star shoes of Sidney Poitier but Denzel Washington beat him to it. Best remembered for his Emmy-nominated role as police officer Bobby Hill in the Steven Bochco crime series Hill Street Blues, Mike's respected turn on this quality show should have led to much bigger things.

Warren was born in South Bend, Indiana in 1946, the youngest of three children.
Where Michael Warren born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Warren was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Warren was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Warren filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Warren acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mother and Child - Winston $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
Anderson's Cross - Mr. Anderson $300K 2010
Dreamaniac - Ace $60K 1986
A Passion to Kill - Martindale 1994
Trinity: Good Guys and Bad Guys - Actor (as Mike Warren) 1985
Storyville - Nathan LeFleur 1992 $423K
Cleopatra Jones - Andy (as Mike Warren) 1973
Fast Break - Tommy 'Preacher' White 1979
Heaven Is a Playground - Byron Harper 1991
Cold Steel - Eddie 1987 $286K
Norman... Is That You? - Norman Chambers 1976
Trippin' - Shapic 1999 $2.53M $9.02M
Butterflies Are Free - Roy Stratton (as Mike Warren) 1972
Species III (video) - Agent Wasach 2004
Halls of Anger - Referee (uncredited) 1970
The Hunted - Chase 1995 $6.61M
Drive, He Said - Easly (as Mike Warren) 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Kevin Connolly
March 5, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page