madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly
Advertisement
Michael Weatherly info
Born: 8 July, 1968
Birth Name: Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Bojana Jankovic ( September 2009 – present)
Amelia Heinle ( 1995 – 1997) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Gun Shy , The Last Days of Disco , The Specials , Trigger Happy , Charlie Valentine and more.
Watch movies with Michael Weatherly online
Movie Year
Gun Shy Gun Shy 2000
Michael Weatherly biography

This block contains the information about Michael Weatherly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Enrolled in college, he soon dropped it, and after few educational institutions. The young man wanted to not waste more time, and pursue his dream and learn acting career. That attitude provoked the formation of a rather large argument with his father, who even threatened to deprive him of his inheritance; however, young Michael was quite persistent. Michael was born in 1969 in New York. He was the youngest of six children in the family of Patricia Weatherly and her husband, Sir Michael Manning Weatherly the millionaire. He made his fortune on imports to the U.S. of Swiss army knives. Michael spent his childhood in Fairfield, Connecticut. Career began in bit parts in TV series “Endless Love”, “The City” and “Cosby Show”. After moving to Los Angeles, Michael got the role in the TV series. The breakthrough in his career occurred in 2000 when James Cameron took Weatherly on one of the main roles in the fantasy adventure series “Dark Angel”. In 1995 Weatherly married actress Amelia Heinle, but after two years it ends in divorce. In 2000 he was engaged with Jessica Alba, however, the couple broke up shortly after. Now he is married with Bojana Jankovic, the oncologist, who came from Serbia.
Where Michael Weatherly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Weatherly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Weatherly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Weatherly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Weatherly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gun Shy - Dave Juniper $10M 2000 $703K $1.63M
Charlie Valentine - Danny Valentine $6M 2009
The Specials - Verdict $1M 2000 $10.1K $13K
Trigger Happy - Bill 2001
The Last Days of Disco - Hap 1998 $278K $2.99M
Meet Wally Sparks - Dean Sparks 1997 $2.13M $4M
Venus and Mars - Cody Battle Vandermeer 2001
Her Minor Thing - Tom 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anjelica Huston photo Anjelica Huston
July 8, 1951
Santa Monica, California, USA
Kevin Bacon photo Kevin Bacon
July 8, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Billy Crudup photo Billy Crudup
July 8, 1968
Manhasset, New York, USA
Milo Ventimiglia photo Milo Ventimiglia
July 8, 1977
Anaheim, California, USA
Alexis Dziena photo Alexis Dziena
July 8, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page