Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael Winslow
Michael Winslow
Advertisement
Michael Winslow info
Born: 6 September, 1958
Birth Name: Michael Leslie Winslow
Nickname: Man of the 10.000 Sounds
Also Known As: Michael Winslow, Mike Winslow, Michael L. Winslow
Spouse: Sharon (12 June 2003 – present)
Angela Baytops (03 May 1997 – 25 May 2001) (divorced)
Belinda Church (11 May 1985 – 13 May 1993) (her death) 3 children
Known for: Gremlins , Lycanthrope , Police Academy , Redirecting Eddie , Spaceballs and more.
Watch movies with Michael Winslow online
Movie Year
Gingerclown Gingerclown 2013
Where Michael Winslow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael Winslow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael Winslow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael Winslow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael Winslow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spaceballs - Radar Technician $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Gremlins - Mogwai/Gremlins (voice) $11M 1984 $148M
Police Academy - Cadet Larvell Jones $4.5M 1984 $81.2M
Redirecting Eddie - Vaughn (as Mike Winslow) $1.2M 2008
Lycanthrope - Lee Davis $750K 1999
A Veteran Affair (short) - William $15K 2009
Ninjas vs. Pirates (short) - Voicestrumentalist $4.5K 2007
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol - Sgt. Larvell Jones, Soundtrack (performer: "Citizens On Patrol") 1987 $28.1M
Nice Dreams - Superman Nut 1981
Zдrtliche Chaoten - Walker 1987
Underground Aces - Nate 1981
Starke Zeiten - Mike 1988
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie - Welfare Comedian 1980
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach - Sgt. Larvelle Jones 1988 $19.5M
Tag: The Assassination Game - Gowdy 1982
Buy & Cell - Sly 1987
Heidi's Song - Mountain (voice) (as Mike Winslow) 1982
Starchaser: The Legend of Orin - Actor (voice) 1985
Police Academy 3: Back in Training - Sgt. Larvelle Jones 1986 $43.6M
Grandview, U.S.A. - Spencer 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anika Noni Rose photo Anika Noni Rose
September 6, 1972
Bloomfield, Connecticut, USA
Natalia Cigliuti photo Natalia Cigliuti
September 6, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Idris Elba photo Idris Elba
September 6, 1972
Hackney, London, England, UK
Anne Lockhart photo Anne Lockhart
September 6, 1953
New York City, New York, USA
Heather Vandeven photo Heather Vandeven
September 6, 1981
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page