madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michael York
Michael York
Advertisement
Michael York info
Born: 27 March, 1942
Birth Name: Michael York-Johnson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Michael York, Michael York OBE, Maykl York
Spouse: Patricia McCallum (27 March 1968 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me , Spaceballs , Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Austin Powers in Goldmember and more.
Michael York biography

This block contains the information about Michael York and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael York was born in Fulmer, England, 27 March 1942. He performed on stage with the National Youth Theatre in London's East End and on international tour.
Where Michael York born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michael York was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michael York was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michael York filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michael York acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Prime #1 (voice) $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Basil Exposition $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Basil Exposition $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Spaceballs - Ape #1 (uncredited) $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 - Stone Alexander, Co-producer, Executive Producer $22M 2001 $1.57M $5.97M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Basil Exposition $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
54 - Ambassador $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Lost Horizon - George Conway $12M 1973 $3M
Logan's Run - Logan $9M 1976 $25M
The Omega Code - Stone Alexander $7.5M 1999 $2.35M $12.6M
Cabaret - Brian Roberts $6M 1972 $42.8M
The Island of Dr. Moreau - Andrew Braddock $6M 1977
The Taming of the Shrew - Lucentio $4M 1967
Merchants of Venus - Alex Jakoff $2M 1998
Accident - William $600K 1967
Conduct Unbecoming - 2nd Lt. Arthur Drake 1975
Seven Nights in Japan - Prince George 1977
A Look Into the 23rd Century (short) - Logan 5 1976
The Riddle of the Sands - Charles Carruthers, Production Associate 1979
L'aube - John Dawson 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mariah Carey photo Mariah Carey
March 27, 1969
Huntington, New York, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Elizabeth Mitchell photo Elizabeth Mitchell
March 27, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page