jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michaela Hughes
Advertisement
Michaela Hughes info
Born: 31 March, 1957
Nickname: Kelly
Known for: Portfolio , Affair Play (short) , The Human Quality (video) , Burnt (short) and more.
Michaela Hughes biography

This block contains the information about Michaela Hughes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

As a child actress, Michaela Hughes began her career with a small part in The John Wayne film "Hellfighters" and worked in several plays at the Alley Theatre in Houston. After being a scholarship student at The Houston Ballet Academy and School of American Ballet (NYC), She went on to perform with The Houston Ballet, Eliot Feld Ballet and American Ballet Theatre.
Where Michaela Hughes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michaela Hughes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michaela Hughes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michaela Hughes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michaela Hughes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burnt (short) - Director $2K 2008
Portfolio - Dancer 1983
Affair Play (short) - Director, Writer (screenplay), Editor, Producer 2007
The Human Quality (video) - Julie 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Christopher Walken photo Christopher Walken
March 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page