madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michaela Watkins
Michaela Watkins
Advertisement
Michaela Watkins info
Born: 14 December, 1971
Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
Nickname: Mickey
Known for: The Prankster , The Back, Welcome to the Jungle Gym (short) , Wacky Spoof Commercials (video) , Yoga Matt (short) and more.
Michaela Watkins biography

This block contains the information about Michaela Watkins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michaela is currently a main company member of The Groundlings in Los Angeles.

Before moving to Los Angeles, Michaela pursued a life in regional theater.

She received her BFA from Boston University School For the Arts.

Her father is a math professor at Syracuse University, and her mother teaches Latin in the Boston area.
Where Michaela Watkins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michaela Watkins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michaela Watkins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michaela Watkins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michaela Watkins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Back-up Plan - Mona $35M 2010 $12.2M $37.5M
The Prankster - Miss LaFleur $1.7M 2010
Wacky Spoof Commercials (video) - Mother $50K 2007
Yoga Matt (short) - Jill Goering $5K 2008
Welcome to the Jungle Gym (short) - Principal Gilly $1.2K 2010
Inconceivable - Marcy 1998
Worst Enemy (short) - Wooly 2010
Tight (video short) - Jane 2010
The Creepy Hand Model: Ellen Sirot with Michaela Watkins (short) - Ellen Sirot, Executive Producer 2010
Ma Men 2 (video short) - Trudy 2010
Men at Work (video short) - Woman, Writer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Miranda Hart
December 14, 1972
Torquay, Devon, England, UK
Patty Duke photo Patty Duke
December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, New York, USA
KaDee Strickland photo KaDee Strickland
December 14, 1975
Patterson, Georgia, USA
Dee Wallace photo Dee Wallace
December 14, 1948
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page