jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michele Cummins
Michele Cummins
Michele Cummins info
Born: 31 July, 1974
Birth Name: Michele Nicole Hartunian
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Richard Cummins (01 August 1998 – present)
Richard Cummins (31 July 1998 – present)
Known for: Takedown , Freddy Got Fingered , Not Another Damn Musical (short) , Fast Cars & Babies (short) , Nowhere (short) and more.
Watch movies with Michele Cummins online
Michele Cummins biography

This block contains the information about Michele Cummins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michele was born in Southern California to a family of 7 girls & 1 boy. Her father, Wayne Hartunian, worked at MGM studios as set design and special effects. He was even in a movie with Elvis Presley, 'Kissin Cousins'! Her Grandfather, Hovey Hovland, who was the head of Transportation drove actors like Marilyn Monroe to and from the studio. Hovey worked with MGM for over 40 yrs where many other family members worked as well including her cousin, Richard Hartunian, who starred in 'Hot Rod Rumble'.
Where Michele Cummins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michele Cummins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michele Cummins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michele Cummins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michele Cummins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freddy Got Fingered - Bank Manager (uncredited) $15M 2001 $7.1M $14.2M
Takedown - Brothel Girl $2M 2010
Not Another Damn Musical (short) - Leopold's Wife 2009
Nowhere (short) - Mom 2008
Fast Cars & Babies (short) - Fantasy girl on bike, Production Assistant 2003
Unique (short) - Coworker 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dean Cain photo Dean Cain
July 31, 1966
Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Wesley Snipes photo Wesley Snipes
July 31, 1962
Orlando, Florida, USA
Geoffrey Lewis photo Geoffrey Lewis
July 31, 1935
San Diego, California, USA
Michael Biehn photo Michael Biehn
July 31, 1956
Anniston, Alabama, USA
B.J. Novak photo B.J. Novak
July 31, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page