madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Michele Marsh
Michele Marsh
Michele Marsh info
Born: 30 September, 1982
Birth Name: Michele Noelle Buhler
Height: 1.65 m
Also Known As: Michele Marsh, Michиle Marsh
Spouse: Peter Szabadi (15 May 2005 – present)
Known for: My Name Is Khan , The Dead One , Chope (short) , Knuckle Down (short) , Fiddler on the Roof and more.
Michele Marsh biography

This block contains the information about Michele Marsh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Before becoming a model Marsh worked in a nursing house in her native city. In 2002 when she was nineteen she started appearing on the pages of British tabloids, such "The Sun" and the "Daily Star". Due to her light hair and natural big breast, "The Sun" magazine has called her a new Samantha Fox. Marsh had a lot of photo sessions for men magazines, such as "Loaded", "Perfect 10", "Maxim" and so on. In 2007 Michele married a soccer player Will Hanning and born him two children: son Owen and daughter Madison.
Where Michele Marsh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michele Marsh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michele Marsh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michele Marsh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michele Marsh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Name Is Khan - Mrs. Brenner $12M 2010 $2.26M $4.02M
Fiddler on the Roof - Hodel, Soundtrack (performer: "Matchmaker", "Sunrise, Sunset", "Far From the Home I Love") $9M 1971 $50M
The Dead One - Co-Worker $1M 2007
Knuckle Down (short) - Ann $35K 2009
Chope (short) - Actress $20K 2007
Deadly Alliance - Actress 1978
Tevye's Daughters (video short) - Herself - 'Hodel' (also archive footage), Special Thanks 2007
Evil Town - Julie 1987
Tough Guys - Newscaster 1986 $21.5M
God Bless Dr. Shagetz - Julie 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Monica Bellucci photo Monica Bellucci
September 30, 1964
Cittа di Castello, Perugia, Umbria, Italy
Jenna Elfman photo Jenna Elfman
September 30, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Eric Stoltz photo Eric Stoltz
September 30, 1961
Whittier, California, USA
Lacey Chabert photo Lacey Chabert
September 30, 1982
Purvis, Mississippi, USA
Kieran Culkin photo Kieran Culkin
September 30, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page