Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan
Advertisement
Michelle Monaghan info
Born: 23 March, 1976
Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Pete White ( August 2005 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Eagle Eye , The Bourne Supremacy , Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Mission: Impossible III , Constantine and more.
Michelle Monaghan biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Monaghan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Monaghan was born in March 1976, in Winthrop. After graduating school she went to the “Columbia College” in Chicago, and parallel with that she was working as a model on the podiums in New York, Milano, Singapore, Tokyo and Hong Kong. She left college a semester before graduating it, in order to concentrate over her acting carrier. In 2001 she debut on the TV in two episodes of “Young Americans”, a little bit later she appeared in the TV show “Law and Justice”. The same year was her debut on the big screen- it was a small role in the movie “Perfume”. In 2002 she got her first big role – twelve episodes work in the TV show “Boston Public”. Since 2003-till 2005 she performed in the movie “Time Runs in the Family”, “Winter Soltice”, “The Bourne Supremacy”, “Constantine” and in few other movies. For her good acting she was nominated with Saturn and Satellite awards. Since 2006 she performed the main female part in the movie “Mission Accomplished 3” and that was the time when we could see the Professional Growth of the actress. She performed in seven movies, and for two of them she got awards. Michelle was in a relationship with the artist Peter White since 2000, in 2005 she married him, and three years later she bore him a daughter Willow Katherine.
Where Michelle Monaghan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Monaghan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Monaghan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Monaghan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Monaghan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Julia $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Gwen $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
Constantine - Ellie (uncredited) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Eagle Eye - Rachel Holloman $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
The Bourne Supremacy - Kim $75M 2004 $52.5M $176M
Due Date - Sarah Highman $65M 2010 $32.7M $100M
Unfaithful - Lindsay $50M 2002 $14.1M $52.8M
Made of Honor - Hannah $40M 2008 $14.8M $46M
North Country - Sherry $35M 2005 $6.42M $18.3M
Gone Baby Gone - Angie Gennaro $19M 2007 $5.5M $20.3M
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang - Harmony Faith Lane $15M 2005 $181K $4.24M
Somewhere - Rebecca $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
Trucker - Diane Ford, Executive Producer $2M 2008 $7.3K $52.2K
Perfume - Henrietta 2001
The Heartbreak Kid - Miranda 2007 $14M $36.8M
It Runs in the Family - Peg Maloney 2003 $2.8M $7.38M
Winter Solstice - Stacey 2004 $20.4K $319K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keri Russell photo Keri Russell
March 23, 1976
Fountain Valley, California, USA
Steven Strait photo Steven Strait
March 23, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Catherine Keener photo Catherine Keener
March 23, 1959
Miami, Florida, USA
Richard Grieco photo Richard Grieco
March 23, 1965
Watertown, New York, USA
Marin Hinkle photo Marin Hinkle
March 23, 1966
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page