Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer
Advertisement
Michelle Pfeiffer info
Born: 29 April, 1958
Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: Michelle Pfeiffer, Michele Pfeiffer
Spouse: David E. Kelley (13 November 1993 – present) 2 children
Peter Horton (05 October 1981 – 01 October 1988) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 21 wins & 19 nominations
Known for: Stardust , Wolf , Batman Returns , What Lies Beneath , Hairspray and more.
Michelle Pfeiffer biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Pfeiffer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Pfeiffer was born in April 1958 in Santa-Ana in a big family, where beside her were three other children. Her brother and sisters were all performing in the cinema. Her mother was a housewife and all she was doing is watching her house to be warm, clean and cozy, while her father was selling conditioners. Young Michelle liked surfing. Because of this hobby, she was regularly missing in the school and had a lot of problems at home. That was the time when she started attending the school theater as it was a relaxing and pleasant thing to do, but Michelle never thought of becoming an actress at that moment. Their family was not rich so by the time she was 14 she had to start working. She worked as a seller in a grocery. Studying in a college was not quite what she was dreaming of, that is why she left college. She was married twice. Her first husband was a TV producer, whom she met while playing bowls. Their relationship was becoming stronger and stronger, and Michelle agreed on adopting a child together, and they adopt a girl Claudia Rosa, but in less than a year after the wedding the couple has broke up. And a few months later was born their first child. Her second husband was Peter Horton, but they divorced as well.
Where Michelle Pfeiffer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Pfeiffer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Pfeiffer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Pfeiffer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Pfeiffer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Lies Beneath - Claire Spencer $90M 2000 $29.7M $155M
Batman Returns - Catwoman/Selina Kyle $80M 1992 $163M
Hairspray - Velma Von Tussle, Soundtrack (performer: "(The Legend of) Miss Baltimore Crabs", "Big, Blonde and Beautiful (Reprise)") $75M 2007 $27.5M $119M
Wolf - Laura Alden $70M 1994 $65M
Stardust - Lamia $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
Up Close & Personal - Sally 'Tally' Atwater $60M 1996 $187K $51M
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas - Eris (voice) $60M 2003 $6.87M $26.3M
The Prince of Egypt - Tzipporah (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "When You Believe") $60M 1998 $14.5M $101M
The Story of Us - Katie Jordan $50M 1999 $9.67M $27.1M
The Deep End of the Ocean - Beth Cappadora $40M 1999 $5.56M $13.4M
The Age of Innocence - Ellen Olenska $30M 1993 $32M
Scarface - Elvira Hancock $25M 1983 $243K $44.7M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Rosie $24M 2007
Chйri - Lea de Lonval $23M 2009 $406K $2.71M
Tequila Sunrise - Jo Ann Vallenari $23M 1988 $41.3M
I Am Sam - Rita Harrison Williams $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
Ladyhawke - Isabeau d'Anjou $20M 1985
White Oleander - Ingrid Magnussen $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Dangerous Liaisons - Madame de Tourvel $14M 1988 $34.7M
Grease 2 - Stephanie Zinone $13.2M 1982 $4.65M $11.6M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Michelle Pfeiffer salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
What Lies Beneath 2000 $10,500,000
Dangerous Minds 1995 $6,000,000
Batman Returns 1992 $3,000,000
Frankie and Johnny 1991 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marija Karan photo Marija Karan
April 29, 1982
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Tyler Labine photo Tyler Labine
April 29, 1978
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Paul Adelstein photo Paul Adelstein
April 29, 1969
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sam Jones III
April 29, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Kate Mulgrew photo Kate Mulgrew
April 29, 1955
Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page