pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez info
Born: 12 July, 1978
Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodriguez
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: MRod
Also Known As: Michelle Rodriguez, Michelle Rodrнguez
Awards: 8 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: S.W.A.T. , Resident Evil , The Fast and the Furious , Avatar , Fast & Furious and more.
Michelle Rodriguez biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Rodriguez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Rodriguez is an American actress who was born in July 1978 in Texas, in a family of a military man who was of Puerto Rico origin, but served to American army, and her mother was origin from Dominican Republic. In 1986 her parents’ divorce and Michelle stays with her grandmother who was trying to raise her under the influence of her religion (Jehovah’s Witnesses) but Michelle never accepted this religion. When she was eight she moved to Puerto Rico, where she lived till she was 11, and relocated to Jersey City in New Jersey. Michelle quits school, but when comes back and finishes it. At first she was trying to get success while playing in minor roles, but once she hears an announcement for a casting in a low budget movie. And as a result she gets a role in “Fast and Furious”. Later she performed in “Residence Evil” together with Mila Jovovich. Since 2005-till 2006 she is performing in the TV show “Lost”, but her hero was killed due to the disputes with the creators of the show, though Rodriguez is insisting on the fact that her hero’s death was planned since the beginning of filming. Since 2002 she has law problems, she was arrested a few times for driving and speeding while being under the influence of alcohol.
Where Michelle Rodriguez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Rodriguez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Rodriguez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Rodriguez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Rodriguez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Avatar - Trudy Chacon $237M 2009 $77M $761M
Fast & Furious - Letty $85M 2009 $71M $155M
S.W.A.T. - Chris Sanchez $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
The Fast and the Furious - Letty $38M 2001 $40.1M $145M
Resident Evil - Rain Ocampo $32M 2002 $17.7M $39.5M
Blue Crush - Eden $30M 2002 $14.2M $40.1M
BloodRayne - Katarin $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Machete - Luz $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Battle in Seattle - Lou $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Control - Teresa $6.8M 2004
Girlfight - Diana Guzman $1M 2000 $198K $1.52M
Tropico de Sangre - Minerva Mirabal 2010
Los Bandoleros (video short) - Letty Ortiz 2009
A Cat's Tale (video) - Jujube (voice) 2008
Gardens of the Night - Lucy 2008
3 A.M. - Salgado 2001
The Breed - Nicki 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Cheyenne Jackson photo Cheyenne Jackson
July 12, 1975
Newport, Washington, USA
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page