joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michelle Schaefer
Advertisement
Michelle Schaefer info
Born: 18 October, 1982
Birth Name: Michelle Mary Schaefer
Known for: The Sobbing Stone , Stakes (video) , Tusamehe and more.
Michelle Schaefer biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Schaefer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Mary Schaefer was born in Baltimore Maryland, to Mary and John Schaefer. Michelle had lost her hearing at 3 days old, but it didn't stop her dreams of becoming an actress like her friend, and role model, Marlee Matlin. Michelle knew that she wanted to be an actress ever since she was 4 years old watching "Full House" and seeing Marlee Matlin for the first time in "Children of a Lesser God.
Where Michelle Schaefer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Schaefer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Schaefer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Schaefer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Schaefer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stakes (video) - Bar patron 11 $30K 2002
The Sobbing Stone - Janey Michenson 2005
Tusamehe - Nurse 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicola Posener photo Nicola Posener
October 18, 1987
London, England, UK
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Freida Pinto photo Freida Pinto
October 18, 1984
Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Carly Schroeder photo Carly Schroeder
October 18, 1990
Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page