Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Michelle Trachtenberg
Michelle Trachtenberg
Michelle Trachtenberg info
Born: 11 October, 1985
Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: Mitchie
Awards: 4 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Harriet the Spy , 17 Again , Inspector Gadget , Cop Out , EuroTrip and more.
Watch movies with Michelle Trachtenberg online
Michelle Trachtenberg biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Trachtenberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Trachtenberg- her full name is Michelle Christina. She was born in October 1985 in New York. Since she was a baby girl, she was invited a lot to perform in a commercial advertising, and where are more than one hundred of advertisings with her appearance. She debut in 1991 in the TV show called “Law and Justice”. Later where small roles in TV shows, such as “Clarissa Explains It All”, “Dave’s World”, “Cases in the Space”, “Amigo” and many others. Her first main role she performed in “Harriet and the Spy” in 1996, in the same year she performed one of her regular roles in a soap opera called “All Of My Children” (she performed for 4 years in this show, since 1993- till 1996), also she played in “The Adventures of Pete and Pete” (it was a very popular TV show, where she was between the main characters, she played since 1994- till 1996 in this show). In nineties she performed in a five another movies. Her first success was in “Buffy-Vampires Slayer’ TV show, where she performed since 2000-till 2003; parallel she lead a TV show “The Scaring truth”. In 2004 she was performing on a regular basis already, and during six years were released more than 20 projects, with her appearance. The best known from them are: “The Gossip Girl”, “Thank You”, “Trip to Europe”, “Ice Princess”, and “The Black Christmas”.
Where Michelle Trachtenberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Trachtenberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Trachtenberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Trachtenberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Trachtenberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inspector Gadget - Penny $75M 1999 $21.9M $97.4M
Cop Out - Ava $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
EuroTrip - Jenny $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
17 Again - Maggie O'Donnell $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Harriet the Spy - Harriet M. Welsch $13M 1996 $9.58M $26.5M
Black Christmas - Melissa $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Beautiful Ohio - Sandra $3.5M 2006
Against the Current - Suzanne $3M 2009
Can't Be Heaven - Julie $2M 2000
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (video) - Bar Girl (voice) 2010
Ice Princess - Casey Carlyle 2005 $6.81M $24.4M
Mysterious Skin - Wendy 2004 $17.4K $697K
Riўhie Riўh's Christmas Wish (video) - Gloria 1998
Kickin It Old Skool - Very Special Thanks To 2007 $2.54M $4.5M
DC Showcase: Jonah Hex (video short) - Bar Girl (voice) 2010
Melissa - Lena (uncredited) 1995
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (video) - Tika (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Morse photo David Morse
October 11, 1953
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Jane Krakowski photo Jane Krakowski
October 11, 1968
Parsippany, New Jersey, USA
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Claudia Black photo Claudia Black
October 11, 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stephen Moyer photo Stephen Moyer
October 11, 1969
Brentwood, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page